Google+

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy rights.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for The Shiz For Your Biz website, www.theshizforyourbiz.com.au

The Shiz For Your Biz is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. The Shiz For Your Biz is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use The Shiz For Your Biz website.

 

We may request your personal information before granting you access to specific resources or areas of our website.

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to our Brilliant Biz Basics free resources section or The Complete MemberShiz Experience training materials, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

We will only use your personal information for the delivery of our services to you and for monitoring our website performance.

We are against selling contact lists and despise SPAM. We do use an auto-responder to deliver our digital products and as such the service provider has access to our mailing list for this purpose only. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. The Shiz For Your Biz takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Personally identifiable information – Information that identifies you personally is used solely for the purpose of The Shiz For Your Biz products and services delivery.
Non-personally identifiable information – We utilise Google Analytics to collect and analyse non-personally identifiable information about visitors to The Shiz For Your Biz website. The information collected is used by The Shiz For Your Biz to monitor and analyse website traffic and visitor interaction patterns, for the purposes of improving our site content and delivery methods. The information that may be gathered includes; browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address.

 

This Privacy Policy is updated regularly.

The Shiz For Your Biz reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. This policy was last updated 14th March 2016.

 

You have the right to access your personal information.

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. The Shiz For Your Biz reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

We welcome you to contact us.

The Shiz For Your Biz welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 0481 399 249

E-mail: admin@theshizforyourbiz.com.au with the subject line “Privacy Policy”

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
The Shiz For Your Biz,
12 Avanti St,
Mermaid Waters, QLD 4218,
AUSTRALIA

The Shiz For Your Biz © 2016